Sunny Day

After years of looking, finally i find my most dreaming tone of my photo accidentally and i share it here with you on my new post. But i can’t work it for another shoot, well still many years to come i guess to finally guessing which direction i went to.

On this post inspired much by Esinsilia’s style who wore exact same pattern of top like mine, the differences is she add black coat and it’s look so much chic but i can’t find mine. So guess i modify this look based on my perspective and comfort of hijabi would do.

Hope this post will help you when you have similar top like mine. And don’t forget to put your slip on to add classy but quirky vibe.

Have fun!

 

 

 

 

 

Top – Bangkok
Scarf – LoiLook  
Bag – Top Shop 
Shoes – mycca shoes by HGL

Captured by Shown

Love

Eid Adha

Eid Adha is one of big celebration for moslem family. For each and every moslem doing Haji is one of their bucket list (so do i off course) I just pray next year when god still give me time to live on his world i would have the opportunity to share many great story to you all for having such a spiritual journey. For those who are not doing Haji we are have the opportunity to do Shaum Sunnah a day before (Puasa Arafah) and sacrifice big animal the next day.

There’s a big lesson behind the beginning of the story why we are should do sacrifice that day (for those who capable), In short word  I always remember this sentence

It is enough for us to understand the sincerity of Hajar by saw her silence when Ibrahim left. And enough for us to understand the devotion of Ibrahim by her obedient to slaughter Ismail.-Dewo Pakde

It become our code, our reflection in our process to keep our devotion. Not every task or order is pleasant to be done but at the end God know best.

This year alhamdulilah i have the opportunity to do annual animal slaughter, the process is kinda the same every year how i gathered all the money to buy the cow thanks for my big sister, brother and mother help (with different story of course) if you want to know please check my last year post here.

Since Eid adha is kinda different with Eid Fitri (I have to change to my simpler outfit because I manage my own qurban with my own) i wear simplier outfit.This tunic is inspired by Vivy Yusof (of course haha) i end up buying another Schmiley mo product the next day for their quirky design and Diana Rikasari signature style. Well, for me having this tunic is light but so chic, i rarely collect salmon color dress but this one is exceptional. Paired it with inner dress that never been use from my Malala Kaftan (see the usefull of put your basic together?) you could also paired it with pants or cullotes.

Well Happy Eid Adha everyone.

Send many gratitudes from here.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tunic – Schmiley mo via Fashion Valet
Inner Dress – Malala Kaftan Inner 
Sunglass – VB 
Bag – Furla Candy Bag

Captured by Shofwan

Love,

Me and My Gal

I would thank myself a year ago for put myself together to finally had a gutz to try a blogging area more well prepared. It’s quite sometimes until i get my final decision to play. There’s still long way to go. To learn, to develop to find the ultimate way better than before. In a very saturated industry we need to have that authentic voices differentiate us from one another. Truthfully i still figure out my voices by endless count of try and error.

What I love the most about blogging is meeting so many talented millennials that teach me a lot, teach me new things.This time i would like to introduce you to my best friend, we have mutual crush each other so bad. Meet my camera!

I got it two years ago when throwing my bday and since then i never look back. This time i give her place in front of lenses, even not all my blog content taken by her but still she’s the one taking the most of my photography and blogging journey. Finding perfect match in our life is hard so when you find one be sure you take care of her well.

Enjoy!

DSCF6496123

 

DSCF6507123

 

DSCF6512123

 

DSCF6522123

DSCF6519123

 

DSCF6513123

 

DSCF6517123

 

DSCF6509123-1

 

DSCF6520123

 

DSCF6501123

 

  White shirt – Zara
Long Skirt – Sole Mio 
Denim Jacket – Bangkok Market 
Shoes – Stradivardius

Captured by Shofwan

Love,

IMG_8557

 

 

Tie it up

Hai there, long time no see!

After take a break for few weeks to figure out several things finally I am back to share you what i love the most : styling. Actually this is an old shoot I took few months ago due to hectic schedule and project I am doing this recent time and few crisis (will tell you later perhaps on next blogpost).

I don’t know why but my wardrobe is mixture of black and white and nude and white again black again, never bored with those colors so please forgive me for serving you my fav colors. If there is a darker color than black or brighter colors than white I might change my mind one day haha.

Well move aside that colors let’s talk about wide sleeves or bell sleeves that has been huge lately, wether it put on top or even tip of pants. Well this time I have this bell pants that I mix with none other white slouchy shirt and add a statement by a tie shawl to make it different. You can add classic hat to make it way chic, when you have a classic combo don’t forget to pop a bit with shoes. Enjoy.

DSCF0552123

DSCF0534123

DSCF0546123

DSCF0527123

DSCF0543123

DSCF0540123

DSCF0561123

 

 Shirt : No Brand
Pants : Kedja
Shoes : Pigalle Studd 

Captured by : Yadie Widjaya

Love,

IMG_8557

RAYA

Today is a special day for each and everyone of us since it’s RAYA!

Sad thing about Raya is we have to let go the Holy Month Ramadhan, it’s super sad to end the 30 special days full of bless, merciful and peace that somehow renew our soul.

What’s fun about it? I can meet so many relatives that so hard to meet on usual schedule so it’s happy at least once a year meet them. And special dishes made in each home we visit.

Happy Eid Mubarak

May Allah fill your heart with joy and your home with good laughter.

13

3

 

4

 

1

 

11

 

10

 

 

5

 

7

 

14

 

6

 

9

 

12

 

 

 

 

Baju Kurung – Alia B via Fashion Valet
Shawl – Odette 
 Nail – Inglots 
Watch – Apple Watch II Rosegold 

Lensed by Shofwan

Love,

IMG_8557

 

 

Fury Friends

Pink and its variation is one of my top list color and oh that bell sleeves lately, but newest addition may be my most favorite. My fury strappy shoes. I have a bit long story with heels until I find the best shape fit my shoes and I am comfort wear it. I used to impress with woman with platform but I have soo many time try to imprint but failed (except Charlotte Olympia I kinda fine with her collection) . Until one day after long try and error finally I have that comfort in strappy hells and stilleto. This one i include on my post is one of my fav since it easy to wear, really fashionably gorgeous and one of a kind with its fur.

 

 

IMG_0093123

IMG_0074123

IMG_0101123

IMG_0068123

IMG_0090123

IMG_0102123

IMG_0104123

IMG_0112123

IMG_0080123

IMG_0126123

IMG_0081123

IMG_0067123

IMG_0099123

IMG_0114123

IMG_0109123

IMG_0133-2123

Blazer – Bellemagh
Spectacle – Favela 
 Jeans – Levi’s 
Fury Strap Heels – Primarks 

Lensed by Abanz Sharcky

You know you have that uplift look just by adding cute outer and  a great shoes. And yes I’m in love with my fury baby. Major Horaaay!

Love, 

IMG_8557