Me and My Gal

I would thank myself a year ago for put myself together to finally had a gutz to try a blogging area more well prepared. It’s quite sometimes until i get my final decision to play. There’s still long way to go. To learn, to develop to find the ultimate way better than before. In a very saturated industry we need to have that authentic voices differentiate us from one another. Truthfully i still figure out my voices by endless count of try and error.

What I love the most about blogging is meeting so many talented millennials that teach me a lot, teach me new things.This time i would like to introduce you to my best friend, we have mutual crush each other so bad. Meet my camera!

I got it two years ago when throwing my bday and since then i never look back. This time i give her place in front of lenses, even not all my blog content taken by her but still she’s the one taking the most of my photography and blogging journey. Finding perfect match in our life is hard so when you find one be sure you take care of her well.

Enjoy!

DSCF6496123

 

DSCF6507123

 

DSCF6512123

 

DSCF6522123

DSCF6519123

 

DSCF6513123

 

DSCF6517123

 

DSCF6509123-1

 

DSCF6520123

 

DSCF6501123

 

  White shirt – Zara
Long Skirt – Sole Mio 
Denim Jacket – Bangkok Market 
Shoes – Stradivardius

Captured by Shofwan

Love,

IMG_8557

 

 

Tie it up

Hai there, long time no see!

After take a break for few weeks to figure out several things finally I am back to share you what i love the most : styling. Actually this is an old shoot I took few months ago due to hectic schedule and project I am doing this recent time and few crisis (will tell you later perhaps on next blogpost).

I don’t know why but my wardrobe is mixture of black and white and nude and white again black again, never bored with those colors so please forgive me for serving you my fav colors. If there is a darker color than black or brighter colors than white I might change my mind one day haha.

Well move aside that colors let’s talk about wide sleeves or bell sleeves that has been huge lately, wether it put on top or even tip of pants. Well this time I have this bell pants that I mix with none other white slouchy shirt and add a statement by a tie shawl to make it different. You can add classic hat to make it way chic, when you have a classic combo don’t forget to pop a bit with shoes. Enjoy.

DSCF0552123

DSCF0534123

DSCF0546123

DSCF0527123

DSCF0543123

DSCF0540123

DSCF0561123

 

 Shirt : No Brand
Pants : Kedja
Shoes : Pigalle Studd 

Captured by : Yadie Widjaya

Love,

IMG_8557

RAYA

Today is a special day for each and everyone of us since it’s RAYA!

Sad thing about Raya is we have to let go the Holy Month Ramadhan, it’s super sad to end the 30 special days full of bless, merciful and peace that somehow renew our soul.

What’s fun about it? I can meet so many relatives that so hard to meet on usual schedule so it’s happy at least once a year meet them. And special dishes made in each home we visit.

Happy Eid Mubarak

May Allah fill your heart with joy and your home with good laughter.

13

3

 

4

 

1

 

11

 

10

 

 

5

 

7

 

14

 

6

 

9

 

12

 

 

 

 

Baju Kurung – Alia B via Fashion Valet
Shawl – Odette 
 Nail – Inglots 
Watch – Apple Watch II Rosegold 

Lensed by Shofwan

Love,

IMG_8557

 

 

Fury Friends

Pink and its variation is one of my top list color and oh that bell sleeves lately, but newest addition may be my most favorite. My fury strappy shoes. I have a bit long story with heels until I find the best shape fit my shoes and I am comfort wear it. I used to impress with woman with platform but I have soo many time try to imprint but failed (except Charlotte Olympia I kinda fine with her collection) . Until one day after long try and error finally I have that comfort in strappy hells and stilleto. This one i include on my post is one of my fav since it easy to wear, really fashionably gorgeous and one of a kind with its fur.

 

 

IMG_0093123

IMG_0074123

IMG_0101123

IMG_0068123

IMG_0090123

IMG_0102123

IMG_0104123

IMG_0112123

IMG_0080123

IMG_0126123

IMG_0081123

IMG_0067123

IMG_0099123

IMG_0114123

IMG_0109123

IMG_0133-2123

Blazer – Bellemagh
Spectacle – Favela 
 Jeans – Levi’s 
Fury Strap Heels – Primarks 

Lensed by Abanz Sharcky

You know you have that uplift look just by adding cute outer and  a great shoes. And yes I’m in love with my fury baby. Major Horaaay!

Love, 

IMG_8557

 

Coffee please

There’s always time for coffee, like cars somehow body need to refuel to get back on track (my version of coffee perhaps is smoothie or green tea milk because i don’t drink coffee haha). Well, by the way you know how much I obsess with white and slouchy thingy, so this time I play up my white blazer with different vibe. You may see it before on my formal attire but this time I bump up into play mode.

It somehow show the power of basic, how it can transform easily into any occasion depend on how we mix it up. Curious how?seeing more below. Enjoy!

IMG_1480123

IMG_1486123

IMG_1483123

IMG_1422123

IMG_1500123

IMG_1485123

IMG_1495123

IMG_1501123

IMG_1484123

IMG_1498123

IMG_1482123

IMG_1477123

IMG_1488123

White Blazer – Stradivardius
Stripes shirt – Mango
Spectacle – No Brand
Boyfriend Jeans – Bangkok Market 
Watch – Iwatch II rosegold band
Shoes – Catwalk
Love,
IMG_8557 

Homemade Happiness

You know how much I love sunnies in my life, and one of my latest obsession is colored lens. Actually I’m obsessed with red round sunnies that Selena Gomez usually wear but haven’t found it anywhere so It’s remedy to find another hits on my bucket list. Colored lens come in variety shapes but I like best in aviator mood, lucky me I find it!.

Having retro colored lens (yes you have ever see it in another generation) sometimes gives you adventouries feeling will it look good on you?. Realize it or not pieces you choose reflect your personality and it needs a bit of confidence to make it yours. My inspo you can mix it with pastel basic outfit like pink or going low with some mid-dark color like ash and denim colors ( Seeing Aimee Song here or Ayla Dimitri in Cotton Ink ad here). For me as hijabi I have that ash-denim combination to pair with my odd yellow sunnies, since yellow always bring happiness so how’s your feeling today?

 

IMG_0176123

 

IMG_0183123

IMG_0170123123

IMG_0136123

IMG_0182123

IMG_0185123

IMG_0198123

IMG_0167123

IMG_0177123

IMG_0180123

IMG_0171123

IMG_0210123

 

   Bell sleeves and Jumpsuit : Bellemagh
Yellow Sunnies : Favela
Scarf : Zoya Denim Series 

Captured by :  Abanz sharcky

 

Love,

IMG_8557

Pin It on Pinterest